2024 CVG SHOW INVITED ARTISTS
Below are the names of the 129 Washington state artists accepted into the 2024 CVG Show, arranged alphabetically by city, and by last name.
Jon Schmidt, Anacortes
Peggy Woods, Anacortes
Loretta Thomas, Auburn
Tina Ostrander, Auburn
Amanda DeSilver, Auburn
Kristine Carroll, Bainbridge Island
Sandy Haight, Bainbridge Island
Maya Leites, Bainbridge Island
Francene Levinson, Bainbridge Island
Jacqueline Moseley, Bainbridge Island
Amy Burnett, Belfair
Stephanie Britt, Bellingham
Lana S. Price, Bellingham
Nancy Grigsby, Blaine
Lynn Fargo, Bothell
Teresa White, Bothell
Susan Blackburn, Bremerton
Inga Carmack, Bremerton
Matthew Coppola, Bremerton
Vanessa Fadeff-Henderson, Bremerton
Ricardo Flores, Bremerton
Jane Friedman, Bremerton
Darby Guerechit, Bremerton
Liam Jones, Bremerton
Merle Jones, Bremerton
Susan LeBow, Bremerton
Tyrah Moore, Bremerton
Alana Macanas, Bremerton
Alan Newberg, Bremerton
Juan Rodriguez, Bremerton
Shirley Sakatani, Bremerton
Shen Stewart, Bremerton
Don Turriaga, Bremerton
Kate Vikstrom, Bremerton
Dan McConeell, Cashmere
Jane Goldsen, Clinton
M. Anne Sweet, Des Moines
Rick Holst, Edmonds
Mary Duke, Ellensburg
Christina Bertucchi, Fircrest
Craig Britton & Brittany Whitaker, Friday Harbor
Lea Basile-Lazarus, Gig Harbor
Larry Parkhurst, Gig Harbor
Judy Prisoc, Gig Harbor
Joan Teed, Gig Harbor
Mary Rowland, Hansville
Caryn Vainio, Hobart
Carly Giles, Hoquiam
Lisa Harrington, Kelso
Rose LaLus-Cogdill, Kent
Lauren Knollmeyer, Kingston
Melissa McCanna, Kingston
Don Moore, Kingston
Johnny Walker, Kingston
Hall Jameson, Lacey
Julie Drane, Lake Forest Park
Jose Castro, Lynnwood
Barbara Matthews, Manchester
Brandon Cook, Mountlake Terrace
Carolyn Doe, Nordland
Carla O’Connor, Olalla
Clif Alferness, Olalla
Duncan Green, Olympia
Robert Hunter, Olympia
Jeanette Jones, Olympia
John C. Korvell, Olympia
Katherine Ransom, Olympia
Judith Smith, Olympia
Karen Sixkiller, Port Angeles
Ann Bernard, Port Ludlow
Kathryn Aguilo, Port Orchard
Karsten Boysen, Port Orchard
Darroll Clark, Port Orchard
Rose Guastella, Port Orchard
Ray Hammar, Port Orchard
Ian Newton, Port Orchard
Alanna Pastore, Port Orchard
John Stege, Port Orchard
Raquel Stokes, Port Townsend
Linda Tilley, Port Townsend
Kerry Tremain, Port Townsend
Bryce Bennett, Poulsbo
Connie Lobo, Poulsbo
Karen Mittet, Poulsbo
Steve Parmelee, Poulsbo
Morgan Seeley, Quilcene
Rebecca Elyanow, Redmond
Linda Covey-Campbell, Renton
Oleg Ulitskiy, Ridgefield
Joseph Bacanskas, Seattle
Bob Birnbaum, Seattle
Lee Campbell, Seattle
Rand Coburn, Seattle
Ross Collado, Seattle
Jeanne Marie Ferraro, Seattle
Stacy Honda, Seattle
Laura Haroldson, Seattle
Steve Jensen, Seattle
Jim Maris, Seattle
Robert Passig, Seattle
Jennifer Robertson, Seattle
Andrew Russell, Seattle
David Smith, Seattle
Leon White, Seattle
Emily Marie Wilson, Seattle
Madeline Bryant, Sequim
Roberta Cooper, Sequim
Chung Hye Kim, Sequim
Richard Kohler, Sequim
Marian Morris, Sequim
Roger Morris, Sequim
Sharman Owings, Sequim
John Strobehn, Sequim
Jill Jacoby, Shelton
Kathy Ross, Shelton
Ruth Kapcia, Shoreline
James Andrews, Silverdale
Louis Hurlbut, Silverdale
Jennifer MacEanruig, Silverdale
William Walcott, Silverdale
Deb Sheldon, Spokane
JW Harrington, Tacoma
Tasha Owen, Tacoma
Jason Litts, Vancouver
John Affolter, Vashon
Tom Gross, Vashon
Brandy Agun, Woodinville
Mark Jordan, Woodinville